Alumni Logo Newport News Shipbuilding Apprentice Alumni Association Flag
Follow us on Facebook PO Box 812
Newport News, Virginia 23607
Last update 04/03/2017
Mail to: Alumni@nnapprentice.com
Follow us on Facebook
Our Mission:  “To promote the general and social welfare of its members; to foster any and all of the legitimate undertakings of the Apprentice School; to promote or foster any civic, social, charitable or general activity of the community when so decided by the Board of Governors of this Association.”
Index Binnacle   Delegates  Directory Membership Memories News Scrapbook
               
(Jim) James Cochran
(Jim)
James Cochran

Class 1979
2016 - Current
Floyd Byrd Jr
Class 1986
2014 to
2015
S. C.
Class 1997
2012 to 2013
(Tom)
Thomas M. Gentry
Class 1977
2010 - 2011
(Rob)
Robert C Lewis
Class 1989
2008 & 2009
(Mike)
J Michael McKinney
Class 1989
2006 & 2007
(Sammy)
Samuel I Vreeland
Class 1976
2004 & 2005
(Mack)
Mack. E. Hill
Class 1967
2001 - 2003
Lewis Carlon
(Carlon)
R. Carlon Lewis
Class 1961
1999 & 2000
(Joe)
J. M. Sabol
Class 1983
1997 & 1998
(Bob)
R. G. Drury
Class 1977
1994 - 1996
(Bob)
R.J. Whitley
Class 1955
1993
(Jim)
P Beck Jr
Class 1955
1991 & 1992
(Ken)
K. R. Clarke
Class 1971
1989 & 1990
(Butch)
I. L. Brant, Jr.
Class 1965
1987 & 1988
(John)
J. M. McKinney
Class 1965
1985 & 1986
(Mike)
M. J. Sivacek
Class 1964
1982 - 1984
L. I Connell
Class 1958
1981
L, M. Bartram
Class 1967
1978 -1980
(Jerry)
J. R. Ramey
Class 1960
1976 & 1977
Pesident Emeritus. 2010-2014
S.R. Hickman III
Class1969
1975
R. G. Ellis
Class 1957
1974
Glen  A Davenport
Class 1968
1972 &1973
EJ King Meehan
Class 1941
1970 &1971
(Jim)
J. P. Healy
Class 1959
1969
President Emeritus. 2015 -Present
E. J. Wilson
Class 1957
1968
(Bones)
W. F. Haskins, Jr.
Class 1955
1966 & 1967
I. E. Spain
Class 1944
1965
G. S. Matson
Class 1944
1964
E. W. Lawson
Class 1948
1963
C. A. Newell
Class 1948
1960 - 1962
A. H. Gregg
Class 1948
1958 &1959
(Bobby)
R. F. Powers
Class 1944
1957
President Emeritus. 1998 - 2008
C. P. Woolwine
Class 1948
1955 & 1956
W. T. Chapman
Class 1938
1954
J.D. Peterson
Class 1927
1952 &1953
W. A. Leyland
Class 1927
1950 & 1951
President Emeritus. 1973- 1996
A. J. Davis
Class 1934
1949
D. B. Parish
Class 1938
1948
Fiddle
T.J. Helmer
Class 1929
1947
R. W. Vann Jr
Class 1934
1946
E. E. Jackson
Class 1941
1945
R. M. Ward
Class 1917
1944
C. L. Sorter
Class 1935
1943
 
F. J. Dwyer
Class 1938
1942
 
T. M. Dozier
Class 1934
1940 & 1941
W. C. Hogge
Class 1928
1938 & 1939
J. B. Steen
Class 1925
1936 & 1937
Biography
               
Some files within the site require Adobe Reader to view or printer. You can obtain the free copy of the software by clicking on "Adobe Reader®"

 

Currents & Classifieds:   Newport News Shipbuilding   YARDLINES: