Alumni Logo Newport News Shipbuilding Apprentice Alumni Association Flag
Follow us on Facebook PO Box 812
Newport News, Virginia 23607
Last update 05/14/2017
Mail to: Alumni@nnapprentice.com
Follow us on Facebook
Our Mission:  “To promote the general and social welfare of its members; to foster any and all of the legitimate undertakings of the Apprentice School; to promote or foster any civic, social, charitable or general activity of the community when so decided by the Board of Governors of this Association.”
Index Binnacle   Delegates  Directory Membership Memories News Scrapbook
               
Alumni Officers and Delegates PDF format             Past Apprentice Alumni Presidents  
ALUMNI OFFICERS
Jim Cochran
President
688-5714 X10 - B1745-3
Lynné Porter
Vice President , Community Outreach & Auditing Chair
380-2381 O55 - B520-2 
Fred Peedle
Membership Secretary Tailgate, 5K & Golf Chair
688-6682 E51- B902-1
Kimberly Jordan - Dillard
Recording Secretary
534-3473  022/X33I Apprentice Instructor Pier 3
Sarah Gentry
Correspondence Secretary, Banquet Chair
329-2449, X72- B74-2
Kareem Solomon
Kareem Solomon
Treasurer
380-4732 O19 - B1744-5
Board of Directors
       
Floyd Byrd
Board of Directors & Past President
688-2667 098 - B4900
Bob Drury
Board of Directors, Crab Feast Chair  &  Past President
380-3440 E20 - B902-1
Joe Sabol
Board of Directors , Oyster Roast Chair
380-3189, O61 - B77-3
Tim Gardner
Tim Gardner
Board of Directors
380-7624  O22 - B18
Glen Davenport
Outside Representative, Retiree Chair
Board of Directors & Past President
595-8000, 11528 Jefferson Ave.  Newport News VA. 23601
davenport@teagle.coxatwork.com
Tom Gentry
Board of Directors & Webmaster 
Alumni@nnapprentice.com

 

Regina Mclean Regina Mclean
Board of Directors , ASSA Faculty Advisor
534-2862 O22 B812-3
Jim Healy James Healy - President Emeritus 2015 - Present
Alumni Delegate
Willy Adams Jr.
Alumni Delegate
534-3491, O19 B77-1
Randy Bowyer
Alumni Delegate
688-4259 E17 - B903-5, 5C17
Albert Chantal
Alumni Delegate
688-1116 , X10 B1865-2
Michael Chase
Alumni Delegate
688-9913 O64 - B77-2
Lynn Giglio
Alumni Delegate
688-9835, O19 - OB 1 TR 64
Steve Gray
Stephen Gray
Alumni Delegate 
380-2972 X87 -  SMOF B4900-4
Todd Gular
Todd Gular  
Alumni Delegate
817-0946   X84 B4900-3
Amanda Halfpenny
New Alumni Delegate
534-1232 O68 B1745-2 Mezz
Dawn Hardister
Dawn Hardister
New Alumni Delegate
380-7782 X87 SMOF 4900-4   
Rodney Huffman
Alumni Delegate
534-4089 X82 B4900-3
Scott Jones
Alumni Delegate 
688- 5139 N960 - OIP
Calvin Leary Jr
Alumni Delegate
380-3939 M53 - B60-1
   
Rob Lewis
Alumni Delegate
688-5207  E17 - B903-5, 5A24
Anita McCray
Anita McCray
Alumni Delegate
380-3322 O19 B520-4
Michael McKinney
Alumni Delegate
380-2434 X87 B903-6
Ebony Nickens Ebony Nickens
New Alumni Delegate
688-1475 O68 B4931-1 Seat 17
Bobby Peck Jr
Alumni Delegate 
534-4267  X82 Pier 6
Roger Peckham
Alumni Delegate & Web Master  
688-8668 X87 SMOF B4900-5
Bob Prior
Alumni Delegate 
688-0727 X76 1744-1 
WildBill Rowe Jr
Alumni Delegate / Photographer
380-4103  B902-2
Ryan Scott
Ryan Scott
Alumni Delegate
688-3769 Dept N960, OIP
Tonia Smith
Tonia Smith
Alumni Delegate
688-0680 X59 B901-3
Eric Twum-Ampofo
Alumni Delegate 
534-1751, X87 B4900-4
David White David White II
Alumni Delegate
688-3189 , X70 CVN 72 Flight deck WI Trailer
Tracay Williams Tracay Williams
New Alumni Delegate
688-9743 , X75 Bldg 160-2
Allin Woods III Allin Woods III
Alumni Delegate
380-7535 , X15 Bldg 276
    
Currents & Classifieds:   Newport News Shipbuilding   YARDLINES: